Privacy policy concerning the sending of curriculums

For the purposes set forth in data protection regulations in force, the data you provide us with in your curriculum are essential for processing your request. Owners of personal data and of data in curriculums, including email-addresses, authorise BELLA AURORA LABS, S.A. to incorporate the data provided into a file, for which the latter is responsible, in order to study and/or execute the request and carry out a personalised or segmented study and analysis of said request. Moreover, personal data owners explicitly authorise the transfer of data from their curriculums to the company of the Group MAGNA LABORATORIOS, S.L. for use according to the purposes mentioned above.

Data from curriculums will be kept for one year. After one year, BELLA AURORA LABS, S.A. will destroy data in its entirety.

BELLA AURORA LABS, S.A. guarantees that all personal data will be used for the purposes, in the manner and within the limitations and rights granted by Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection. Personal data owners may exercise for free their rights to oppose the use of their personal data, to be informed that their personal data is being processed or to access, modify or cancel their personal data as well as to revoke their authorisation without retroactive effects by writing to BELLA AURORA LABS, S.A., C/ A, POL. COLONIA GÜELL EDIFICIO FILATURES 4ª PLANTA – 08690 IN SANTA COLOMA DE CERVELLÓ (BARCELONA, SPAIN), or sending an email to: lopd@bellaurora.com