Privacy policy

Data Controller
The company responsible for processing your data under this Privacy Policy is:

BELLA AURORA LABS, S.A.
NIF: A58303462
Registered address: C/Luís Martínez 21, 39005 SANTANDER
Address for notifications: Colonia Güell - Ed. Filatures, 4º - 08690 Santa Coloma de Cervelló (Barcelona)
Email address: lopd@bellaurora.com
Website: www.bella-aurora-labs.com
Telephone: 934781112 Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Santander, Volume 1173, Folio 76, Sect. 8ª, Sheet S-32334., Inscription 2ª.

At BELLA AURORA LABS, S.A. we acknowledge the importance of protecting your personal information and we are committed to processing it responsibly and in compliance with data protection laws and regulations. The privacy policy governs all aspects of processing the data of users who browse the website or share their personal data with us through the forms available on the website.

Personal Data
Personal data is information that identifies you or allows you to be identified. We collect personal information shared by users on the website, which they enter in the fields provided for the purpose: Name, surnames, emails, telephone, postal direction, town or city, etc., and any other information that you provide to us voluntarily via social networks where you are registered. In this case, the privacy depends on the privacy settings you have selected and the terms and conditions of the specific social network. You are under no obligation to provide personal data in order to visit the website. However, if you opt to share your data, it will be processed in accordance with the law at all times, particularly the principles and rights in the GDPR 2016/670 of 27 April 2015 and the LOPDGDD 3/2018 of 5 December.

Purpose, duration and legitimation of the processing
The data you provide is used for the following purposes:

  • To respond to user requests made with contact form provided on the website. We collect and process users’ personal data to be able to process and manage their applications, enquiries and any requests made using the form. We store this data for as long as is necessary to comply with their requests and as required by law, which is for a minimum of three years.
    The legal basis for processing the data is the user’s consent given by checking the box accepting our privacy policy before submitting the request. Users are entitled to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent before it is withdrawn.
  • Manage resumes submitted by data subjects using the web form included for the purpose and include them in the company's job candidate database. These data are kept for no longer than one year, after which time they are blocked for the legally established term, ensuring total confidentiality during their processing and subsequent destruction.
    The legal basis for managing and processing data subjects’ resumes is their consent given when submitting them and checking the box accepting our privacy policy before sending. Users are entitled to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent before it is withdrawn.
  • Improve your browsing experience on the website. We store this data whilst the user does not withdraw this consent and for as long as is necessary to comply with their requests and as required by law, which is for a minimum of three years.
    The legal basis of improving your website browsing experience is the user’s consent to accept cookies. You are entitled to revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on your consent before it is withdrawn.

Assignment and communication of personal data and international transfers
Your data will not be disclosed or assigned to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so or the third party is a supplier providing data processing services to the data controller. Our servers are located in the European Union, and in general, we engage service providers that are also located within the European Economic Area or in countries that have been declared with an adequate level of protection. If we need to use external service providers that require the transmission of personal data outside the European Union or in countries that have not been declared with an adequate level of protection, we will ensure that we guarantee the security and legitimacy of the processing of your data by means of adequacy decisions, standard clauses, binding corporate rules, exceptions or any other instrument approved by the supervisory authority that provides adequate guarantees for the performance of the international data transfer.

Updating data
To keep the personal data up to date, it is important that users notify us whenever there is a change, otherwise, we will be unable to vouch for their accuracy. Users guarantee that the personal data are truthful and that all the information supplied reflects the real situation, that it is current and accurate, and they are obliged to notify us of any changes.

Third-party data
Users who share data belonging to third persons to BELLA  AURORA LABS, S.A. guarantee that they have obtained these data legally, that they have informed the data subjects, obtaining their consent to communicate them, and that the information provided is accurate and truthful.

Mandatory nature of the information requested
In all our forms, mandatory information is marked with an asterisk (*). Users who do not complete these fields or who do not mark the box accepting the privacy policy will be unable to submit the information.

Data subjects’ rights
You may access your data and obtain confirmation that they are being processed, and a copy of the personal data subject to processing. You are entitled to update your data and request correction of inaccurate data or erasure when the data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. You may request limited processing of your data and oppose their processing by revoking your consent, and exercise your right to portability of the data. You also have a right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing of your personal data. You may exercise your rights by contacting us at Colonia Güell - Ed. Filatures, 4º - 08690 Santa Coloma de Cervelló (Barcelona). Email: lopd@bellaurora.com. If you believe that your data rights have been infringed, you may submit a claim to the supervisory body www.aepd.es

Processing of minors’ personal data
By providing the data on web forms on this website and agreeing to their processing, you declare that you are over the age of 14 years. If the Controller identifies a minor under 14 years has provided personal data, this data will be deleted. Likewise, parents and guardians may write to BELLA AURORA LABS, S.A. To block access to the accounts of minors who have registered using false information.

Social networks
The purpose of tools like Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and other social networks is to raise our profile and publicise our organisation's activities. These tools store personal details in the servers of their respective services and they are governed by their own privacy policies. We recommend that you review and read the terms of use and privacy policies of the social network when you register, considering the options for setting privacy levels for user profiles on the social network. The Controller also reserves the right to delete any information published on social networks by third parties that is contrary to the law, incites others to break the law, or which contains messages that attack the dignity of people and institutions. It may also block or report the profiles responsible for messages of this nature.

Cookies
Cookies are files containing small amounts of information that are downloaded to the user's device when your visit a website. Among other things, cookies allow a website to store and retrieve information on users' browsing habits or their computer and, according to the information that they contain and the way in which users use their computer, they may be used to recognise the users. 

However, users have the option of preventing the generation of cookies and eliminating them by selecting the corresponding option on their web browser. For more information, read our Cookies Policy.

Cookies are important to you, they influence your browsing experience, help us protect your privacy and allow us to fulfill the requests you make through the web. We use our own and third party cookies to analyze our services and show you advertising related to your preferences based on a profile based on your browsing habits (for example, pages visited). If you consent to their installation click "Accept Cookies"
More information in ourCookies policy